Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
A to L
 
Andreae, Simon (Pfarrer)
Aneshäusel (Amtsassistenzarzt)
Arnold
Arold
Arold, Friedr. 1749
Arold, Hans
Arold, Heinrich (+1943)
Arold, Johannes
Arold, Nik.
Aroldt, Johannes 1738
Augsburger (von Neckarsteinach, 1673 Anna Maria
                           Augstburgerin)
 
Baier
Balde, Ferd. (1870 Besitzer des "Löwen")
Balde, H. & Co. (Schulbankfabrik, vormals C. Elsässer,
                           wurde von Mannschott übernommen)
Balde, Konrad (1842 aus Eberbach)
Balduf, Anna (Hauptlehrerin)
Bannsbach, Phil. Gottlieb 1849
Bargätz
Barschele, Hans
Barth (kath. Pfarrer)
Barth, Edmund (von Wiesenbach)
Batsch, Hans
Bauer Joh. Mich. 1745
Bauer, Adam
Baumann
Baumann, Nikolaus
Baumeister (kath.) 1740
Baumeister 1740
Baumeister, Hans Michael 1690
Bauni, Wilhelm, Dr. med.
Beck & Arnold (Trikotagefabrik)
Beisel

Beisel 1662 (aus Heiligkreuzsteinach)
Beisel 1740
Beisel, Jak.
Beisel, Joh. Adam
Beisel, Joh. Jak. 1750
Beisel, Joh. Seb.
Beisel, Matth.
Beisel, Val.
Beisel, Valentin 1750
Berberich (kath. Pfarrer)
Berger (Lehrer)
Bernauer
Bernauer 1750
Bernauer 1760
Bernauer, Adam
Bernauer, Jak. (1849 in Eberbach)
Bernauer, Jak. Gg.
Bernauer, Konrad
Bernauer, M.
Bernauer, Mich.
Bernauerin, Katharina Barbara (1789)
Bernbusch, Hans (1672 der Hünerfaut zu Heydelberg)
Bernhauer 1740
Bernhauer, Joh. Adam (von Hüttental, a.d. Erbachischen 1740)
Berrot, Friedrich
Berrot, Johann
Berroth
Berroth 1844 (aus Obergröningen, Württemberg)
Beysel, Hans Stephan, 1704 (aus Hilsen = Hilsenhain)
Beysel, Joh. Adam, 1723 (aus Strümpfelbrunn)
Beysel, Sebastian, 1724 (aus Strümpfelbrunn)

Billing, Chr.
Bin (Bing)
Bing
Birmele (Oberlehrer)
Biton, N. (1768 Pfarrer in Heddesbach)
Black
Black (aus Biedenkopf, Hessen)
Black, Justus
Black, Ludwig
Böhringer, Gg. 1821
Bomhard (Lehrer)
Bosch, Joh. Henrich
Bosch, Thomas
Bourré
Brecht, Friedrich 1738
Breitenstein, Nik.
Brenn, Luise (Schwester)
Breuning, Joh. 1738
Brischele, Lorenz 1740
Brunnenleiter von Neckarsteinach (1668 als Eigenname)
Büchler, A.
Büchler, Aug. (katholischer Lehrer)
Buck, W.
Buisson (Assistenzarzt)

Camvius, Bartholomäus (1679 Pfarrer zu Heiligkreuzsteinach)
Caspar, Casper
Catoir, Esther geb. de Wallperges (von Frankfurt a. M.)
Catoir, Jos. (zu Neckarsteinach)
Chun (Kuhn?), Jakob
Clignet (Pfarrer)
Courtois, Simon (Pfarrer)
Couvreu, Quintin
Crahe, Gottfried
Crahen, Hans

d'Auain, Jacque
Daubing (Daub)
Daubing, Leonhard 1680

d'Auelle (Davel)
Daut, Karl (Strickfabrik)
de la Pierre (1704 verdeutscht in Stein)
de la Pierre, Martin
de Roh, David 1688
Dell
d'elle Pierre, del Pierre, de la Pierre (later Germanized: Stein)
Dellegrom (auch Gromme und Legron) 1740
Dick
Diel, Friedr.
d'Orville, Joh. Daniel (aus Frankfurt, Pfarrer 1675)
Dreher (Lehrer)
Droh (Drohe, d'Roh)
Droh Jakob (+1738, 31 Jahre)
Droh Johann Peter (+1734 im Alter von 33 Jahren)
Drohe, David (aus Neuburg, Schweiz)
Drohe, Joh. Adam 1750
Dros, Droiz, Drooz, Droz, de Roh, Drohe, Dro, Droh
du Jon, Francois (Franziscus Junius)
Dürr (Direktor Lederfabrik Freudenberg)

Ebberth, Andreas 1739
Eber, Fritz (in Michelbuch)
Eberle (Knabenlehrer)
Ebert
Ebert (Lindenbacher Hof)
Ebert 1740
Ebert, Georg Jakob
Ebert, Gg. Mich. 1761
Ebert Hans Adam von Grein 1675
Ebert Jak. (Michelbuch) 1740
Ebert Nik. (aus Grein) 1750
Ebert, Andreas (1777)
Ebert, Andreas (1735)
Ebert, Fr.
Ebert, Fritz
Ebert, Hermann
Ebert, Joh. Jak. (Bauer in Michelbuch)
Ebert, Nicolaus (aus Grein) 1746
Ebert, Peter
Edelmann
Edelmann (Hofmüller)
Edelmann (Neckarhäuser Hof) 1740
Edelmann 1740
Edelmann 1750
Edelmann, Hans (von Hilzenhain, Pate, 1663)
Edelmann Joh. Gg. (aus Igelspach) 1737
Edelmann, Daniel
Edelmann, Hans
Edelmann, Joh. Gg. 1740
Edelmann, Joh. Gg. 1737
Edelmann, Maria Elisabeth (*1738)
Edner, Joh. Val. 1737
Egener, Georg (Fischer Finsterbach in Neckarhausen)
Egner
Egner (Neckarhäuser Hof 1740)
Ehewalt (Ewald)
Eisenhauer (von Vorderheubach)
Eisele, Gg. (Lammwirt 1860)
Elfner
Ellert 1740
Emig 1740
Engeler, Hans Nik.
Engelien, K., Dr. med.
Ettner, Joh. Henrich (aus Neuenhausen bei Koburg)
Ettner, Valentin 1731
Ettner, Valentin 1740
Euchner

Fettig (kath. Pfarrer, 1925)
Feuerstein

Feuerstein 1740 
Feuerstein, David 1750
Feuerstein, Joh.
Feuerstein, Matthias, 1728
Fischer
Fischer, Joh. Conrad, 1764
Fischer, Konrad (aus Etzen im Erbachischen 1750)
Flachs, Joh. Adam (von Bödingen)
Frankenbach (Hauptlehrer, +1938)
Frei, Wilhelm
Freudenberg, Friedrich Carl (Leder-Fabrikant)
Freudenberg, Walter (son of  Dr.Fr.C.Freudenberg *Schoenau)
Freudenberger
Frey, F. W. (1923 Hauptlehrer)
Frey, Frieda (Hauptlehrerin, 1883-1924)
Frick
Frick (aus Elsenz) 1740
Frick 1750
Frick, Joh.
Frick, Leonhard 1740 
Fryß, Hans (aus Friedrichsstatt in Holstein)
Funke, Anton
Fürst

Gaertner
Gansen, Michael
Gärtner
Gärtner 1672
Gärtner 1740
Gärtner 1750
Gärtner, Adam
Gärtner, Gg. (1861 Adlerwirt)
Gärtner, Hermann
Gärtner, Jak.
Gärtner, Joh. Adam (1724 aus Flockenbach)
Gärtner, Joh. Adam, 1741
Gärtner, Leopold
Gärtner, Michael (Maurermeister)
Gärtner, P. (Maurermeister)
Gärtner, Peter
Gassert (Lehrer)
Gaukel
Geißel, Alexander
Geißler, Georg
Geist (kath. Pfarrer)
Geist, Henrich Maximilian (Eltern: Görg Geist, Anna Maria)
Gerbert
Gerbert, Barthel
Gerbert, Joh. Nik.
Gerbert, Nik.
Gerbert, Nik. 1760
Gerbet (Gerbert),
Gerbet, Joh. Peter 1680
Gerbeth (Gerberth) 1740
Gertner, Johannes (von Hedesbach 1682)
Gertner, Kaspar 1672
Glintz, Johannes (aus St. Gallen), 1766
Glinz
Glinz, Fritz
Glinz, Henrich 1724
Glinz, Joh. Henrich 1724
Glinz, Val.
Gnirs, Adolf (gewerbl. Lehrer, 1935 nach Neckargemünd)
Godotus, Esajas (Pfarrer)
Gölner
Grenz, Johannes (Pfarrer)
Greulich
Greulich (Adlerwirt)
Greulich, Jak. 1847
Greulich, Joh. Adam, 1735
Gromme Joh. Hch. (+1752)
Gromme, Friedr.
Gröner, Jak.
Groß, Jakob
Grum = Legron (1693 Grum, 1694 Gromme, 1710 Grumb, delle Grum, 1711 de le Krum, 1741 Legron, Gromme, Legrande, Lekron)
Grum, Velten
Grum, Grumm, Gruny, Grüntzy, Gromme, de le Gromme, de Legron, Legron, Legronne
Grumm, Daniel (älteste Form des Namens Legron)
Gülich, Jakob
Gülich, Joh. Jak. 1714
Gutt, Paulus
This page created with Cool Page.  Click to get your own FREE copy of Cool Page!
Family names
Die evangelischen Pfarrer von Schönau

Names of Evangelic Pastors (1567 to present)

1.   Francois du Jon (Franziscus Junius) 1567-1573
2.   D. Clignet 1567-1578
3.   Rudger Spey 1578
4.   Esajes Godotus 1603-1608
5.   Simon Andreas 1608-1625
6.   Danhard Bronscheur (Bornscheuer) 1602-1604
7.   Heinrich Stipelius 1604-1606
8.   Peter Scriverius 1606-1608
9.   Paul Leonhardts 1608-1610
10. Johannes Hegius 1610-1612
11. Georg Beyer 1612-1613
12. Niklas Johann von der Schlicht 1613
13. Bartholomäus Kissel 1613-1614
14. Martin Wessel 1614-1616
15. Johann Jakob Geyer 1616-1620
16. Johann Hartung 1620-1626
17. Johannes Grenz 1660-1676
18. Johann Daniel d'Orville 1676-1686
19. Heinrich Ernst Le Baschelet 1688-1700
20. Karl Ernst Salbach 1700-1704
21. Johann Georg Wilckens 1704-1712
22. Johann Jakob Marnet 1712-1722
23. Josias Ochsner 1722-1726
24. Johann Jakob Keßler 1726-1738
25. Johannes Georg Zinn 1738-1741
26. Kand. Joh. Phil. Weißbrod, Pfarrverwalter, 1741

27. Johann Nikolaus Schmalz 1741-1750
28. Georg Adam Lauter 1760-1774
29. Kandidat Helfenstein, Pfarrverw., 1774-1775
30. Johann Ludwig Heddaeus 1775-1776
31. David Ludwig Helfenstein 1776-1786
32. Friedrich Wilhelm Fuchs 1785-1794
33. Abraham Horn 1785-1801
34. Johann Jakob Centurier 1801-1833
36. Vikar Hermann Leitz 1829-1834
36. Jakob Heinrich Bürck 1834-1840
37. Friedrich Jakob Sauder 1840-1844
38. Vikar Dürr 1844
39. Karl Wilhelm Ernst 1845-1863
40. Johann Valentin Hottinger 1863-1867
41. Pfarrverwalter Karl Nüßle 1867-1868
42. Wilhelm Friedrich Henninger 1868-1872
43. Pfarrverwalter Hermann Gerhard 1872
44. Karl Josef Krayer 1872-1889
45. Heinrich Auderer 1889-1907
      Vikare: a) Wilhelm Huß 1905-1906  
                  b) Alfred Heyd 1906
                  c) Hermann Fichtl 1906-1907
46. Johann Karl Friedrich Roth 1907-1911
47. Wilhelm Ackermann 1911-1918
48. Friedrich Bossert 1918-1934
49. Erich Roth 1934-1938
50. Otto Rahm 1938-1946
51. Fritz Häffner 1946-1976
52. Gerhard Niemann 1977-1990
53. Gerhard Ding 1991-3/2001
 
Surnames of Schoenau Families     
Hachtel (1772 Pfarrer in Heddesbach)
Hammer (aus Weingarten)
Hänßle (von Neckarsteinach 1668)
Happes, Joh. Mich. 1748
Happes, Georg (Lindenbach, aus Altneudorf 1740. 1751 nach Amerika)
Hartmann
Hauck, Jak.
Haug 1651
Haußmann, Benedikt
Heid
Heidenreich (Lammwirt)
Heidenreich, Gg.
Heidenreich, Jak. (von Neckarsteinach)
Heidenreich, Joh. Jak.
Heiler, Wilh. (Knabenlehrer)
Heilmann, Wilhelm
Heinzerling
Heinzerling, Nik.
Heitzmann
Heitzmann 1770
Held
Held, Friedr.
Held, K.
Held, Karl
Hempfing (Direktor Lederfabrik Freudenberg) +3.5.1934)
Hennekämper
Henninger
Henninger 1769
Henninger, Joh.
Hering
Herion
Herion 1740
Herion Hans Adam 1671
Herion Joh. Adam (+3. Februar 1734, 85 J, weniger 5 Wochen)
Herion Joh. Friedr. (+1757)
Herion, Joh. Jak.
Herion Joh. Peter 1740
Herion Ludwig (1757)
Herion, Daniel
Herion, Daniel (+1930)
Herion, Hans
Herion, Joh. Adam 1680
Herion, Joh. Peter 1760
Herion, Konrad
Herion, Ludwig
Herion, Mich.
Herion, Peter (Buchhalter)
Herion, Peter (Hauptlehrer)
Herion, Simon
Herold 1740

Hertel, Georg
Heuß (Heuss)
Heuß, Jak.
Heuß, Michael
Heydenreich
Heydenreich Hans Kaspar (ohne Ortsangabe), 1671
Heylammer 1740
Himmelsbach (kath. Hauptlehrer)
Höfer (Altneudorf)
Hoffmann Joh. Jak. 1747
Hoffmann, Jakob 1746
Hoffmann, Joh. David 1729
Hofmann
Hofmann 1750
Hofmann, Hans Jörg (von Pfaffenhofen)
Hofmann, Karl
Hölzer
Hölzer, Lorenz
Hopfinger
Höpfinger
Höpfinger (aus Unteröwisheim)
Höpfinger (Bürgermeister, Wagnermeister)
Hör
Hübner (Lehrer)
Hugedople, Caspar (aus der Schweiz)

Jäck (Mädchenlehrer)
Jacque 1740
Jacquet (von Leyden stammend)
Jacquet, Hans 1660
Jacquet, Jacque, Jacque
Jakob, Hans
Jekel
Jöst, Michael

Kastin, Nik.
Kefer, Baptist, Landchirurg 1814
Keiter, Hans, 1688
Kern (aus Reutigen, Canton Bern, Schweiz)
Kern (Hofmüller 1595)
Kern (von der Linnebach) 1740
Kern 1740
Kern 1750
Kern, Barth.
Kern Joh. (Michelbuch) 1740
Kern Joh. Gg. (+5. April 1731, 43 Jahre alt)
Kern(en?), Jakob, Bauer auf Michelbuch aus Reutigen (Kanton Bern, Schweiz)
Kern, Adam 1760
Kern, Eva (1701)
Kern, Fr.
Kern, Friedrich
Kern, Heinrich 1740
Kern, Jak.
Kern, Jak. Hch.
Kern, Katharina 1737
Kern, Matth.
Kern, Philipp 1701
Kern, Val.
Kern, Zacharias (Hofmüller 1738)
Kettler

Keuter Joh. (aus dem Schwabenland
Kienum, Katharina ("Schwester Kathrine")
Kilian
Kilian 1792
Kilian, Jak. 1855
Kilian, Karl
Kinsing (Kensing, Kinzinger)
Kinsing, David (Kinzinger) [Zimmermann, +1685, aus Reutigen, Kanton Bern, Schweiz]
Kinzinger
Kinzinger 1740
Kinzinger, Daniel 1760
Kinzinger, Eva, geb. Kuhn
Kinzinger, Joh. Jak. (+1840)
Kinzinger, Ludwig 1809
Kinzinger, Philipp
Kinzinger, Wilhelm
Kleberger Henrich
Kling
Knobel 1750
Knobel, Chr.
Knopf
Knosp
Kober
Koch
Koch, Andreas aus St. Lambrecht 1750
Koch, Heinrich (Ratschreiber bis 1948)
Kochhaff, Christoph 1746
Kohlweiler Gg. aus Mannheim 1750
Kohlweiler, Jakob
Kohlweiler, Phil.
Kolligs
Kolligs, Hugo
König
König 1740

König 1750
König, aus Simmern im Hunsrück
König, Barth.
König, Joh. David (aus Waibstadt)
König, Joh. Gg., 1725
Kraft
Kraft, Val.
Krall, Ulrich (aus der Schweiz)
Krämer
Krämer, Adam
Krämer, Christoph (Gemeinderechner, Seifensieder ca. 1840)
Krämer, Daniel
Krämer, Georg
Krämer, Heinrich
Krämer, Johann, Seifensieder (1816 erstm. erwähnt)
Krämer, Johann Heinrich (Schneider)
Krämer, Justus
Kratzer 1740
Kressel
Krieg
Krieger
Krieger (Neckarhäuser Hof) 1740
Krug, Sebastian
Krum, Friedrich (+1746)
Krumm, Alexander (1741 Legrande geschrieben)
Kübler, Luise 1850 (von Gochsheim)
Kuhn
Kuhn 1740
Kuhn, Daniel
Kuhn, Daniel, 1731
Kuhn, Eva Maria (*1701)
Kuhn, Franz
Kuhn, Hans Kaspar 1701
Kuhn, Jakob
Kuhn, Joh. Caspar, 1731
Kuhn, Joh. Daniel, 1764
Kuhn, Joh. Peter 1731
Kuhn, Klaus
Kuhn, Maria Katarina 1701
Kuhn, Nik. (Postbote)
Kuhn, Nikolaus
Kuhn, Peter
Kumpf, Johann Philipp 1771
Kun, Jacob, 1730
Kunz

la Breche
Lacfort
Lammer, Hans (Hofbauer in Michelbuch)
Lang, Heinrich 1740 (Schmied verh. mit Kern, Lindenbach)
Lange
Latran, Nikolaus
Lauer
Lauer, Adam
Lauer, David
Lauer, David (*3. Okt. 1818, +23. Febr. 1841 Komorn, Königreich Ungarn)
Lauer, David (+1922)
Lauer, Gottfried Mich.
Lauer, Joh. Jacob 1740 (Sohn des Ulrich Lauer von Saaßen = Großsachsen)
Lauer, Karl
Lauer, Karl (Bürgermeister)
Lauer, Mich. Gottfr.
Lauer, Nik. 1835
Lauer, Peter
Lauer, Peter 1818
Lauer, Phil.
Lautenschläger, Johannes
Le Baschelet, Heinrich Ernst (1687-1700)
Le grande Friedrich 1745
le Gromm, Joh. Philipp
Leckron, Anna Barbara 1740
Legrande, Anna Cath. 1738
Legrande, Joh. Phil. 1749
Legrande, Tobias 1747
Legrande, Zacharias 1745
Legron
Legron 1740
Legron 1750
Legron, Jak.
Legron, Phil. (1745)
Legron, Philipp
Legronne, Valentin
Lekron, Jacob, 1735
Lekron, Joh. Peter, 1735
Lekron, Peter, 1735
Lescuir
Leyer
Libboner, Joh. Adam 1740
Libboner, Joh. Gg. 1740
Libessar
Liebohner
Lieboner (Bürgermeister von Ursenbach)
Lieboner, Daniel
Lieboner, Matthias
Liehl (Notar)
Lindauer (Papiermacher aus Asch [Altgrün, Böhmen])
Liponer, Velten (Valentin)
Liponer, Catharina
Liponer, Hans Valentin 1701
Liponer, Maria
Lipponer
Lipponer 1760
Lipponer Gg. (+1757)
Lipponer, Adam
Lipponer, Friedrich
Lipponer, Jak.
Lipponer, Jak. (+1919)
Lipponer, Joh. Peter, Hasselbacher Hof (+22. Nov. 1733, Alter 76 Jahre)
Lipponer, Matth.
Lipponer, Philipp
Lipponer/Lippuner (aus oberen Rheintal [Warthau], Schweiz) Lippuner
M to Z
Tacheci, Franz, Dr.
Taubin, Catharina
Thomas (Kirchenvorsteher)
Thomas 1740
Thomas, Andreas 1765
Thomas, Gottfried 1731
Thomas, Ludwig
Thomas, Peter 1765
Thrän
Thren, Hans Konrad
Tiesenbach, Friedrich
Tiesenbacher, Johann Georg
Tiesenbacher, Jakob Heinrich
Tilling, Josef (kath. Pfarrer)
Torment, Bernhard
Tretzer, Theodor
Trilinger
Trommers, Marie

Ulmann, Johannes Karl
Unrat, Hans
Unterbinder, Matthess

Valedin, Hans Adam
Valedin, Martin
Veder, Maria
Vögele
Vögele, Hch. (Ratscheiber)
Volz (Lehrer)
von Degenfeld, Luise, 1815
Vorgätze, Hanss
Vorgätze, Joannes

Wagner. Johannes 1743
Wäldner, Martin
Wältner, Joh. (Weltner)
Wältner, Peter (Tuchmacher)
Wältner, Wilhelm (Ratschreiber)
Warnie
Wassmut
Weber Nik. 1755
Weber, Joh. Adam
Weidner 1740
Weigold (Hauptlehrer)
Weiler, Dr. med.
Wein, Caspar
Wein, Hans Caspar
Weinbrecht, Heinrich
Weinmann, Joh. Peter 1751
Weisemuth
Weiß 1740
Weiß, Joh. Nik. 1745
Weitzel, Karl Franz
Weltner, Joh. (aus Melsungen 1750)
Weltner, Wilhelm (aus Melsungen 1750)
Wendel
Werner, Johann Conrad Wilhelm (aus dem Anspachischen)
Werner, Leonhard, Jäger bei Hof 1681
Wessinger (Notar)
Weyß, Hans Hartmann (Schulmeister von Neckargemünd, 1669)
Widler
Wilhelm 1740, 1750
Wilhelm Hans Moritz 1673
Wilhelm Hans Peter (von Oberschimmeldewog 1679) Wilhelm Jakob (von Neckarhausen 1683)
Wilhelm, Jakob
Wilhelm, Joh. Nic. 1731
Wilhelm, Nikolaus
Willebücher, Georg
Wilms, Ed. (Lammwirt 1869)
Winnenweser, David
Winnenweser, Paulus
Winnewesser (aus Seval im Lande Glariß)
Winnewisser 1740, 1750
Winnewisser, Barth.
Winnewisser, Joh. Barthel 1740
Winnewisser, Daniel
Winnewisser, H. (Schreinermeister)
Winnewisser, Hch.
Winnewisser, Jak.
Winnewisser, Ludwig
Winnewisser, Nik. (Waldhüter)
Winnewisser, Paul
Winnewisser, Peter
Winter (Oberlehrer, 1949 nach Neckargemünd versetzt)
Wippermann
Wi(e)sendanger
Wirgler
Wisswässer
Wißwässer (Oberlehrer)
Wissweser
Wißwesser (Neckarhäuser Hof) 1740
Wittung
Wolf
Wolf, Kaspar
Wullenbucher (gebürtig aus Beerfelden, +1834)
Würtele
Würtele, Mich.
Würtele, Nik. (+1906)

Zalon
Zap
Zehler
Ziegler
Ziegler (Lehrer)
Ziegler, Andr.

Zigler
Zimmermann (aus Grötzingen)
Zimmermann, Martin
Zinck
Zinn, Zinner
Zins
Zirckler, Simon (1680 Köhlermeister auf dem Hammerwerk bei Hirschhorn)
Zobel
Zöller
Zollickofer, Georg 1664 (schon 1655 erwähnt als Junker Gg. Zollikofer)
Zollikopfer
Zonzios
Zonzius
Zückler, Simon

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Died in WW I  (Christian name first)

1914: Heinrich Bernardi 27. 8. - Daniel Kinzinger 11. 11. - Philipp Kinzinger 29. 10. - Robert Kuhn 20. 8. - Heinrich Kunz 9. 8. - Jakob Rehberger 8. 11. - Philipp Roßnagel 14. 10. - Hermann Sattler 2. 9. - Hermann Träubel 13. 8. - Peter Wirth 16. 11. - Karl Rabe 29. 9.

1915: Ludwig Daub 24. 6. - Otto Gassert 11. 5. - Georg August Gärtner 25. 9. - Peter Thomas Herion 8. 5. - Georg Kern 13. 6. - Joh. Friedrich Kern 12. 10. - Nik. Jakob Kern 30. 7. - Jakob Kilian 1. 6. - Friedrich Lauer 3. 7. - Gottlieb Rehberger 19. 10. - Friedrich Runz 18. 3. - Georg Steigleder 25. 5. - Daniel Wältner 12. 10. - Georg Weigold 12. 5. - Georg Johann Weilemann 9. 11. - Martin Wild 13. 2. - Rudolf Wilhelm 22. 9. - Wilhelm Zimmerman 13. 5.

1916: Georg Peter Daub 24. 9. - Leonhard Elfner 21. 9. - Heinrich Gärtner 15. 11. - Nikolaus Gärtner 22. 5. - Friedrich Heitzmann 19. 9. - Heinrich Heitzmann 15. 2. - Jakob Heinrich Heitzmann 1. 7. - Friedrich Herion 4. 10. - Johann Krämer 6. 3. - Mich. Gotttried Lauer 4. 9. - Peter Thomas Rabe 12. 4. - Johann Simon 6. 1. - Wilhelm Steigleder 28. 7. - Heinrich Winnewisser 12. 4. - Fritz Manschott 25. 2.

1917: Alfred Gärtner 8. 7. - Karl Adam Gerbert 4. 7.- Johann Göttmann 29. 7. - Adam Heiß 23. 10. - Michael Jöst 15. 3. - Ludwig Kern 23. 6. - Daniel Kinzinger 28. 5. - Eugen Klingmann 2. 5. - Lorenz Gg. Koch 27. 4. - Karl Kuhn 17. 3. - Ludwig Lauer 4. 9. - Johann Maier 16. 1. - Gg. Peter Nollert 24. 4. - Friedrich Rabe 26. 8. - Karl Reichwein 11. 8. - Stephan Roßnagel 4. 5. - Ludwig Runz 13. 6. - Wilhelm Jak. Steigleder (Ostern) - Karl David Wältner 17. 10. - Jakob Weber 2. 6. - Peter Würtele 10. 4.

1918: Philipp Beisel 17. 5. - Friedrich Matth. Bing 15. 8. - Gottfried Mich. Ebert 27. 5. - Adam Gärtner 11. 5. - Peter Gerbert 25. 4. - Heinrich Hauck 10. 3. - Joh. Lorenz Heiß 22. 3. - Heinrich Hölzer 31. 3. - Peter Hufnagel 1. 3. - Anselm Rud. Junker 26. 11. - Franz Heinrich Kinzinger 14. 5. - Friedrich Daniel Kinzinger 4. 7. - Karl Kinzinger 11. 7. - Daniel Kuhn 17. 8. - Daniel Ludwig Kuhn 15. 3. - Franz Jos. Kuhn 9. 9. - Robert Lauer 27. 8. - Otto Lipponer 17. 8. - Jakob Pfahl 9. 5. - Nik. Rabe 21. 5. - Oskar Ludwig Rehberger 27. 5. - Philipp Rehberger 25. 10. - Friedrich Ludw. Roßnagel 25. 3. - Ludwig Schrotz 16. 10. - Friedrich Wolfinger 17. 5.

1919: Philipp Fein 18. 3. - Michael Lauer 31. 7.

Missed in WW I
Adam Bernardi 1915 - Jakob Gaulrapp 1914 - Adam Kern 1916 - Valentin Steigleder 1918 - Jakob Wältner 1914 - Philipp Wältner 1914.


Died in WW II (Surname first)

Bauer Walter - Bing August - Büchler Adam - Büchler Karl - Bürkel Karl - Daub Alfred - Daub Karl - Eck Leonbard - Ebert Klaus - Fath Hans - Fein Erich - Feuerstein Ernst - Feuerstein Wilhelm - Gärtner Walter - Gärtner Wilhelm - Gärtner Wilhelm - Gärtner Hans - Gärtner Michael - Gärtner Otto - Gerbert Ludwig - Gutfleisch Fritz - Happes Adam - Heidenreich Karl - Heidenreich Heinz - Heinzerling Ottmar - Heiß Fritz - Heiß Valentin - Heitzmann Bartholomäus - Herbig Ludwig - Herion Jakob - Herion Peter - Heinrich Jakob - Hölzer Josef - Hufnagel Klaus - Hufnagel Willi - Jülg Bernhard - Kern Hans -Kern Robert - Kinzinger Fritz - Kinzinger Alfred - Koch Heinz - König Georg - König Franz - Kuhn Jakob - Kuhn Hans - Kuhn Heinz - Kunz Hans - Kunz Heinrich - Künzer Ernst - Künzer Heinrich · Lantermann Paul - Lipponer Fritz - Lipponer Robert - Lipponer Leonhard - Lobbes Friedrich - Locherer Willi - Mannschott Heinrich - Mannschott Herbert - Östreicher Karl - Plitt Hans - Rabe Karl - Rehberger Artur - Rein Wilhelm - Reinhard Bernhard - Retzlaff Kurt - Rothmund Karl - Runz Georg - Runz Karl - Sattler Heinz - Seewald Heinrich - Simon Fritz - Sporer Karl - Schäfer Adam - Schmitt Fritz - Schmitt Otto - Schmitt Oskar - Schnellbach Karl - Schnellbach Ludwig - Schurr Rudolf - Staubitz Fritz - Steigleder Karl - Steigleder Helmut - Wältner Georg - Wältner Erwin - Wilhelm Rudi - Winnewisser Ludwig - Vechtmann Hugo.

Missed in WW II
Arold Heinrich - Büchler Josef - Büchler Hans - Döbele Rudolf - Ebert Georg - Ebert Kurt - Ebert Ludwig Elfner Adolf - Elfner Ludwig - Egly Wilhelm - Eck Albert - Fromm Karl - Fischer Edmund - Fischer Adam - Gärtner Gottfried Peter - Gärtner Gottfried Philipp - Gärtner Gotttried Jakob Michael - Gärtner Leopold - Gärtner Heinrich - Gugau Artur - Hauck Heinrich - Heinzerling Helmut - Heinzerling - Jens - Heinrich Willi - Herbig Adam - Herion Julius - Hölzer Josef - Hufnagel Richard - Juhl Edgar - Kern Georg - Kinzinger Otto - Kling Peter - Klingmann Justus - Knobel Karl - Knobel Wilhelm - Krüger Erwin - Laumann Karl - Lipponer Heinrich - Lipponer Karl - Nollert Otto - Rabe Nikolaus - Renner Georg - Roßnagel Helmut - Siegmund Karl -Siegle Hans - Steigleder Karl - Wältner Georg - Weilemann Julius - Wilhelm Julius - Winnewisser Philipp.





If you have any questions please feel free to contact by      
email
Mangeau (1687 Mangot, 1688 Mangau, 1689 Mangeot, 1699 Mangot, 1740 Machot; Machon, Magot, Manchon, Manchot, Manschott, Mannschott)
Mannschott, Adam
Mannschott, Jakob (Lehrer)
Mannschott, Johann Adam 1850
Mannschott, Johann Adam (Bürgermeister)
Mannschott, Ludwig (Blechnermeister)
Manschon, Peter (Manschott)
Manschott
Manschott, Andreas
Manschott, Heinrich
Manschott, Karl
Manschott, Ludwig
Manschott, Val. (+1912)
Manschott, Valentin
Marnet
Marnet 1686 Pfarrer in Walldorf
Marnet, Peter 1651
Martin, Hans, Jäger zu Schwetzingen
Martin, Mauritz
Marx, Anna Magdalena
Menges
Meringer, Hans (aus Oberösterreich)
Metzler
Meyer Hans Konrad 1652
Meyer, Hans
Mor
Moser, Anna (Schwester)
Mühlstätter, Lorenz 1814
Müller, Andreas

Müller, Anna
Mund, Anton (kath. Pfarrer)
Münd, F.
Münster
Musquet
Musquet, Val. 1676

Nicola
NN, Marie Elisabeth (Schwester)
Nollert
Nollert 1740
Nollert Gg. Phil. 1766
Nollert Joh. Gg. 1745
Nordmann, Frl. (Lehrerin)
Nuckel 1760

Ort, Peter (Schultheiß von Neckarau, 1654)

Parisot
Parisot, Isaak 1654
Perot
Pickele
Pierot
Plitt
Postius, Joh. Gg., Pfarrer von Heiligkreuzsteinach 1660

Rabbe (auch Raabe geschrieben, kath.) 1740
Rabbe 1740
Rabbe, Joh. Gg. 1740
Rabe
Rabe, Barth.

Rabe, David
Rabe, Elisabeth
Rabe, Jak. 1850
Racket, Heinrich
Räbli, Johannes
Raith, Gg. Hch. 1835 (aus Finstetroth bei Weinsberg)
Raquet
Raule
Rauth
Rawensteiner, Maria Elisabeth
Rawensteiner, Simon
Reberger
Rehberger
Rehberger (Handarbeitslehrerin)
Rehberger Andreas (1749 Lanzenbach)
Rehberger, Georg
Reibold
Reichard Bernhard 1748
Reichardt (=Reichert) (Michelbuch) 1740
Reichert 1750
Reichwein, Gg. Friedrich (aus Hirschfeld in Hessen-Kassel 1750)
Reichwein, Karl (Bürgermeister +1922)
Reimold, Ludwig (Mädchenlehrer)
Reinhard Jakob 1676
Reinhardt
Reinhardt (Direktor Lederfabrik Freudenberg)
Reinhardt 1740
Reinhardt, Marie (1845 Stiftsmühle, Ziegelhausen)
Reipel, Nikolaus, 1711 (Reibold, Rheiboldt)
Reipold (Reibold)
Reipold 1740
Reitz 1740
Reitz 1750
Reitz, Hans
Reitz, Jacob 1742
Reitz, Jakob
Remmele (Staatspräsident, aus Altneudorf)
Renner, Alois
Reubold, Gg. Wilhelm (Bürger zu Michelstadt)
Rheiboldt, Nicolaus 1725
Rheinheß, Hans
Richter
Ritter
Roncier
Rosenbaum, Hans (von Lembach)
Roßnagel
Roth, Joh. Gg. 1755
Rotheimer, Joh. Gg., 1743
Rothmund
Ruffler
Rumpf
Runtz, Joh. Friedr. 1720
Runz
Runz 1740
Runz 1750
Runz, Fr.
Runz, Friedr.
Runz, Friedrich 1795
Rusch, Agatha
Rusch, Heinrich
Rusch, Johann Adam
Rusch, Johann Georg
Rusch, Johann Philipp
Rusch, Veronica
Rust 1740
Rust, Hans Adam
Rust, Hans Philipp

Sattler
Sattler (Forstwart, +1901)
Sattler 1740

Sattler 1750
Sattler, Joh. Adam 1622
Sattler, Nikolaus
Sauter, Val. 1711
Sautter, Matth. (von Bretheim)
Schad
Schäfer aus Falkengesaess
Scheid (Bürgermeister)
Scheid 1740, 1750
Scheid, Adam
Scheid, Daniel 1680
Scheid, Friedr.
Scheid, Friedr. (Kaufmann)
Scheid, Friedr. 1845
Scheid, Gg.
Scheid, Gg. Leonhard 1740
Scheid, Hans Reinhard
Scheid, Jakob
Scheid, Jakob (+1901)
Scheid, Joh.
Scheid, Joh. Daniel 1727, 1740
Scheid, Joh. Daniel 1847
Scheid, Joh. David (1650)
Scheid, Joh. Jak. (+1731, 34 Jahre alt)
Scheid, Johann Ludwig 1683 (+1729, Alter 75 J., 10 Mon, von Sandhausen)
Scheid, Joh. Mich. (1727, 1750, +1780)
Scheid, Johann Michael (+1792)
Scheid, Ludw. (Gemeinderechner, Bäcker)
Scheidin, Margareta
Scheidt
Scheidt, Daniel (*1648, +1711, 83 Jahre 6 Mon. alt)
Scheidt, David
Scheidt, Hans
Scheurich (Oberlehrer, Hauptlehrer)
Schevestrei (Schewistre)
Schildhauer, Otto (Direktor)
Schlößer, Wilh.
Schmeckenbecher
Schmitt
Schneckenberger
Schneider

Schneider (Lehrerin)
Schneider, Josef
Schneider, Leonard
Schnell, Karl, Dr. med.
Schöffel, Michael 1653
Scholl
Schöllkopf, Friedr.
Schor, Hans Philipp (Pfleger im Mönchhof 1671)
Schreck, Philipp
Schreiner, Johann Paul
Schrotz
Schrotz, F. (Landwirt)
Schrotz, Friedr.
Schrotz, Fritz
Schubach (aus Alsfeld, Hessen)
Schubert (Michelbuch)
Schultz, Frl. (Lehrer)
Schultz, Gg. Ehrenreich
Schumm
Schürer (Lehrer)
Schweigert, Andreas, 1731
Seitz
Senn (aus der Schweiz)
Senn 1740
Senn, Christian 1678
Senn, Konrad
Siboleth, Fritz
Simeuer, Ulrich
Simon
Simon 1740, 1750
Simon, Daniel 1683
Simon, Georg (Schuhmachermeister)
Simon, Georg Wilhelm (+1929, 74 J.)
Simon, Hans Daniel 1676
Simon, Heinrich
Simon, Johann
Simon, Johannes (Schuhmachermeister)
Simon, Lina (Kindergarten-Helferin)
Simon, Michael (+1950)
Simon, Peter

Simon, Rudolf (Schuhmachermeister)
Sommer, Christoph
Soulier, Katharina (Schwester/Nurse)
Speck (Lehrer, Hauptlehrer)
Spengler (Hauptlehrer)
Spey, Rudger (Pfarrer)
Spickert 1740
Spickert, Hans Philipp 1660
Spickert, Jak.
Spieß, Val.
Staub (aus Dalben, Kanton Zürich) 1753
Staub, Anna (Kindergarten-Schwester 1930-1935)
Staub, Nik.
Steigleder 1777
Steigleder, Elisabeth
Steigleder, Georg (Bäckermeister)
Steigleder, Gottfried
Steigleder, Joh. Lorenz 1761
Stein
Steiner
Stempler
Stieb, Wendel 1739
Stockhaus (Handarbeitslehrerin)